(850) 671-4401
Po Box 10570, Tallahassee, FL, 32302-2570, 
Subjects: All Subjects
Links:Website
3) Altria Client Services LLC and its Affiliates
5) Aucilla Research Institute, Inc.
8) Caesars Enterprise Services, LLC
10) Clay County Board of County Commissioners
12) Daytona State College Foundation, Inc
14) Dixie Board of Public Education/Dixie District School Board
17) Easterseals Northeast Central Florida
18) Easterseals Southwest Florida, Inc.
19) Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
21) Fidelity National Financial, Inc
22) Flagler College
23) Florida Association of Broadcasters, Inc
24) Florida Blue
25) Florida Court Clerks and Comptrollers
26) Florida Insurance Council, Inc.
27) Florida Keys Aqueduct Authority
28) Florida Prepaid College Foundation, Inc
30) iEnable, Inc.
31) IMG Academy LLC
36) Key West International Airport
37) LEO Technologies
38) Martin County Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
39) Metro Development Group, LLC
41) NASCAR, LLC
43) Pearl Holding Group (Ocean Harbor)
46) Putnam County
48) Rood Chartrand Partnership
50) Second Harvest of the Big Bend
53) TECO Energy, Inc
54) The Arc of Putnam County, Inc.
57) Timberline Real Estate Partners
58) TrueHaul LLC
59) Two Roads Development, LLC
60) United States Sugar Corporation
61) Universal Protection Service, LLC
62) University of Florida Foundation, Inc.
63) Vestcor Companies, Inc., The
64) Volusia County
65) Walt Disney Parks and Resorts, U.S.
66) Workday, Inc.
David Browning is one of Florida's top political campaign operatives. David has worked with Florida's most powerful elected officials and brings a new dimension to Southern Strategy Group's team of lobbyists in Tallahassee. David was instrumental in raising millions of dollars for campaign war chests in the 2010 election cycle for Governor Rick Scott. David also worked for Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater and Agriculture Commissioner Adam Putnam and set fundraising records for those campaigns. Fundraiser, strategist, and confidante, David is among a handful of insiders who help guide candidates to victory in Florida.
David has been equally busy helping the legislative branch. David served as the chief fundraiser for Speaker Dean Cannon. David's responsibilities included raising money for Speaker Cannon's personal campaign, as well as working with House leadership to raise money for the House Republican Caucus. Through these efforts, the Florida House returned 81 republican members giving them a supermajority.
In the Florida Senate David represented Senate President Mike Haridopolos and Senate Majority Leader Andy Gardiner. David worked with Senator John Thrasher who was elected in a highly contested special election. David brings his unique expertise to the Tallahassee team and offers our clients unprecedented insight into the workings of state government.
David is a graduate of Florida State University with a degree in Political Science.
(850) 671-4401
Po Box 10570, Tallahassee, FL, 32302-2570, 
Subjects: All Subjects
Links:Website
2) Airbnb, Inc.
3) Altria Client Services LLC and its Affiliates
4) Aucilla Research Institute, Inc.
5) Bay County Board of County Commissioners
6) Beer Industry of Florida, Inc
9) Caesars Enterprise Services, LLC
10) Citizens for Hillsborough County, LLC
13) Clay County District Schools
16) Daytona State College Foundation, Inc
17) Desoto County Board of Commissioners
18) Dex Imaging Inc.
19) Dixie Board of Public Education/Dixie District School Board
21) Edmentum, Inc.
22) Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
23) Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.
25) Florida Polytechnic University Foundation, Inc
26) Florida Prepaid College Foundation, Inc
27) Florida SouthWestern State College Foundation
29) Gopher Resource
30) H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center
31) Harrell's, LLC
32) Hillsborough Community College Foundation, Inc.
33) I.M. Sulzbacher Center for the Homeless, Inc
34) iEnable, Inc.
35) IMG Academy LLC
38) Indian River State College Foundation, Inc.
40) Junior Achievement of Florida Foundation, Inc.
41) Lakeland Regional Health Systems
42) Martin County Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
45) Museum of Science & History
48) Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners
49) Polk County Clerk of Court
50) Polk County Sheriff's Office
51) Putnam County
54) Rood Chartrand Partnership
55) Sarasota County Government
56) Second Harvest of the Big Bend
57) South Central Florida Express, Inc
59) Southern Gardens Citrus Groves Corporation
60) Southern Gardens Citrus Holding Corporation
61) Southern Gardens Citrus Nursery Corporation
63) TECO Energy, Inc
67) Town of Belleair
68) United States Sugar Corporation
69) University of Florida Foundation, Inc.
70) Volusia County
71) Walt Disney Parks and Resorts, U.S.
73) Workday, Inc.
Sydney Ridley brings years of legislative and political experience to Southern Strategy Group's Tampa Bay office. Sydney spent the past four years as the Chief Legislative Aide to House Majority Leader Dana Young, where she directed all priority policy and budget initiatives. Sydney's time as staff was at the highest level of the Florida House of Representatives, and she brings unmatched relationships with legislative staff, agency heads, and elected officials.
A political pro in Tampa Bay with extensive campaign management experience, Sydney guided Senator Dana Young to successive electoral victories in the Florida House and spearheaded her subsequent election to the Florida Senate. Sydney's political expertise, particularly in the Tampa Bay area, serves as a great strategic asset to our clients. In addition to her work with Senator Young, Sydney has served as both a political director and a field director on various Congressional and State Senate campaigns.
Born and raised in Tampa, Sydney is a third-generation Floridian, a graduate of the University of Virginia, a Florida Gator at heart, and a lover of history, golf, music, and football.
(850) 671-4401
Po Box 10570, Tallahassee, FL, 32302-2570, 
3) Airbnb, Inc.
4) American Resort Development Association
5) Apple Inc
11) Darden, Inc.
12) EIL NC Main Office Complex, LLC
13) Embrace Families Solutions, Inc.
15) Foundation for Foster Children
16) G.L. Homes of Florida Corporation
17) Gasparilla Island Conservation & Improvement Association, Inc
20) NASCAR, LLC
24) Osceola County
26) RedSpeed USA
28) Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida
29) Seminole County Board of County Commissioners
30) Tall Timbers Research, Inc.
31) Tavistock Development Company, LLC
33) The YMCA of Central Florida
34) University of Florida Foundation, Inc.
35) Vestcor Companies, Inc., The
36) Volusia County
(386) 740-5160
123 W Indiana Ave # 2103, 2103, Deland, FL, 32720-4615, 
(407) 843-8880
301 E Pine St, 301 E Pine St Ste 1400, Orlando, FL, 32801-2741, 
2) Arnold & Winnie Palmer Foundation, Inc.
3) Associated Builders & Contractors of Florida, Inc
7) CarMax
8) Central Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
9) Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Association
10) Central Florida Regional Workforce Development Board, Inc.
11) Central Florida Zoo & Botantical Gardens
12) ChildNet, Inc.
14) City of Clermont
16) City of Key West
17) City of Orlando
18) City of Oviedo
21) Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida
22) DDER Holdings, LLC dba Birdsong Housing Partners
26) Florida Association for Media in Education
27) Florida Association of Free & Charitable Clinics
28) Florida Library Association
29) Florida Roofing & Sheet Metal Contractors Association, Inc.
30) Goodwill Industries of North Florida
32) Greater Tampa Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
33) Gulf Coast Council, Boy Scouts of America
34) Gulf Stream Council, Boy Scouts of America
35) Heart of Florida United Way
36) Here Tomorrow
37) Inperium, Inc.
38) Jacksonville Housing Authority
39) Kirenaga Management Group, Inc.
40) Lake County
42) Lenovo, Inc.
44) Lift Orlando
45) Lumen
46) Martin Aquatic Design & Engineering
50) National Association of Industrial & Office Properties
51) New Village Initiative Advanced Material Group
52) Non-Profit Insurance Services, Inc
53) North Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
54) Orange County Clerk of Courts
56) Orange County Library District
58) Orlando Economic Partnership, Inc.
59) Orlando Magic
60) Partnership for Strong Families
61) Project Opioid Initiative, Inc.
62) School Board of Volusia County
63) Shalom Orlando
64) South Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
65) Southwest Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
66) STEPS, Inc.
67) Suwannee River Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
68) Transition House, Inc, The
70) Uber Technologies, Inc. and Affiliates
71) University of Central Florida Foundation, Inc
72) University of Central Florida Student Government Association
(850) 577-9090
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 600, Tallahassee, FL, 32301, 
1) Automated Health Systems, Inc
4) Central Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
5) Central Florida Zoo & Botantical Gardens
10) Coreview
11) Florida Association for Media in Education
12) Florida Association of Free & Charitable Clinics
13) Florida Guardian ad Litem Foundation
14) Florida Municipal Electric Association
(407) 843-8880 x6460
301 East Pine Street, Suite 1400, Orlando, Florida, 32801, 
2) Arnold & Winnie Palmer Foundation, Inc.
3) Associated Builders & Contractors of Florida, Inc
5) CarMax
7) Cavnue, LLC
8) Central Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
9) Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Association
10) Central Florida Regional Workforce Development Board, Inc.
11) Central Florida Zoo & Botantical Gardens
12) Chief Executive Officers of Management Companies
13) ChildNet, Inc.
15) City of Clermont
19) City of Orlando
20) City of Oviedo
22) Clay County Utility Authority
23) Conductive Education Center of Orlando
25) District School Board of Pasco County
26) Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts
27) Florida Association for Media in Education
28) Florida Library Association
29) Florida Roofing & Sheet Metal Contractors Association, Inc.
30) Florida Society of Health-System Pharmacists, Inc
32) Greater Tampa Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
33) Gulf Coast Council, Boy Scouts of America
34) Gulf Stream Council, Boy Scouts of America
37) Lake County
40) Lift Orlando
41) Lumen
45) National Association of Industrial & Office Properties
46) Non-Profit Insurance Services, Inc
47) North Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
48) Orange County Clerk of Courts
50) Orange County Library District
52) Organon LLC
53) Orlando Economic Partnership, Inc.
54) Orlando Magic
55) Project Opioid Initiative, Inc.
56) Promising People
57) School Board of Levy County
58) School Board of Volusia County
59) Shands Teaching Hospital and Clinics Inc.
60) South Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
61) Southwest Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
62) STEPS, Inc.
63) Suwannee River Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
65) The School Board of Lee County
66) Transition House, Inc, The
68) Uber Technologies, Inc. and Affiliates
69) University of Central Florida Foundation, Inc
70) University of Central Florida Student Government Association
(850) 671-4401
P.O. Box 10570, Tallahassee, FL, 32302, 
2) Airbnb, Inc.
3) Altria Client Services LLC and its Affiliates
4) Apple Inc
5) Aramark Correctional Services, LLC
6) Aucilla Research Institute, Inc.
9) Caesars Enterprise Services, LLC
10) CGL Companies
11) Chabad Hebrew Academy, Inc.
13) Clay County Board of County Commissioners
14) Clay County District Schools
16) Connecting Everyone with Second Chances
17) Dixie Board of Public Education/Dixie District School Board
19) Easterseals Northeast Central Florida
20) Easterseals Southwest Florida, Inc.
21) Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
23) Florida Association of Broadcasters, Inc
24) Florida Blue
25) Florida Court Clerks and Comptrollers
26) Florida Keys Aqueduct Authority
27) Florida Prepaid College Foundation, Inc
28) Florida SouthWestern State College Foundation
30) iEnable, Inc.
32) Indian River State College Foundation, Inc.
35) LEO Technologies
36) Martin County Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
37) Metro Development Group, LLC
39) Museum of Science & History
40) NASCAR, LLC
43) Putnam County
45) RedSpeed USA
46) Rood Chartrand Partnership
47) Second Harvest of the Big Bend
49) Sunshine Gasoline Distributors, Inc
51) TECO Energy, Inc
53) Town of Belleair
54) Two Roads Development, LLC
55) Universal Protection Service, LLC
56) University of Florida Foundation, Inc.
57) Vestcor Companies, Inc., The
58) Volusia County
(850) 577-9090
301 S Bronough St, 600, Tallahassee, FL, 32301, 
2) Aramark Educational Services, LLC
8) College of Central Florida Foundation, Inc
11) District School Board of Pasco County
12) Escambia County
13) Florida Association of Counties
14) Florida Association of Rehabilitation Facilities
15) Florida Atlantic University Foundation, Inc.
16) Florida Library Association
19) Hillsborough County Aviation Authority
20) Hillsborough County Clerk of Court and Comptroller
21) Hillsborough County Public Schools
22) Kologik
24) School Board of Broward County, Florida, The
25) School Board of Levy County
26) School Board of Volusia County
27) School District of St. Lucie County
28) St. Lucie County
30) Talitrix LLC.
31) The School Board of Lee County
32) University of Central Florida Foundation, Inc
33) Varsity Tutors for Schools LLC
34) Villages, The
(850) 671-4401
P.O. Box 10570, Tallahassee, FL, 32302, 
2) American Resort Development Association
7) Darden, Inc.
8) EIL NC Main Office Complex, LLC
9) Embrace Families Solutions, Inc.
11) Foundation for Foster Children
(850) 577-9090
GrayRobinson PA, 301 S Bronough St Ste 600, Tallahassee, FL, 32301, 
2) Arnold & Winnie Palmer Foundation, Inc.
3) Associated Builders & Contractors of Florida, Inc
8) CarMax
9) Central Florida Hotel & Lodging Association
10) Central Florida Regional Workforce Development Board, Inc.
11) Central Florida Zoo & Botantical Gardens
12) ChildNet, Inc.
14) City of Clermont
18) City of Key West
19) City of Orlando
20) City of Oviedo
21) Conductive Education Center of Orlando
22) DDER Holdings, LLC dba Birdsong Housing Partners
26) Florida Association for Media in Education
27) Florida Association of Free & Charitable Clinics
28) Florida League of Cities, Inc.
29) Florida Library Association
30) Florida Roofing & Sheet Metal Contractors Association, Inc.
32) Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando and Osceola County
33) Habitat for Humanity of Florida, Inc
34) Heart of Florida United Way
35) Here Tomorrow
36) Hillsborough County Aviation Authority
39) JPMorgan Chase Holdings LLC
40) Lake County
43) Lift Orlando
44) Lumen
45) Martin Aquatic Design & Engineering
48) National Association of Industrial & Office Properties
49) New Village Initiative Advanced Material Group
50) Non-Profit Insurance Services, Inc
51) North Brevard County Hospital District d/b/a Parrish Medical Center
52) On Street Media Florida, Inc
53) Orange County Clerk of Courts
55) Orange County Library District
57) Orlando Economic Partnership, Inc.
58) Orlando Magic
59) Project Opioid Initiative, Inc.
60) Promising People
61) School Board of Volusia County
62) School District of St. Lucie County
63) Seavin, Inc
65) St. Lucie County
66) STEPS, Inc.
67) Sunset Harbour Yacht Club, Inc.
68) The School Board of Lee County
69) Transition House, Inc, The
71) UAV Corp, Inc
72) Uber Technologies, Inc. and Affiliates
73) University of Central Florida Foundation, Inc
74) University of Central Florida Student Government Association
2026217122
1275 K Street, NW, Suite 850, Washington, DC, 20005,